• Subscribe

    You have Successfully Subscribed!

Looking Back: Girls Suffolk Accolades from 2019 Season.

2019 marked another successful season for Long Island High School lacrosse. A plethora of talent ran up and down the fields throughout the season. Some were recognized amongst the rest as stand-outs. Before we look forward to 2020, let’s take a quick look back and recognize the dozens of athletes who earned accolades from the 2019 Spring Varsity season. We will start by sharing the list for 2019 Suffolk All-County players. Then, work our way down the list to Honorable Mention All-County and All-Division studletes.  Any player on this list in the 2020 class or younger can be followed all-season long on their team page on the LILJ website (LiLaxJournal.com).

All County

BABYLON:

Emma Ward
Erin MacQuarrie
————————————————————————————————————
BAY SHORE:

Ali Susskind
Lauren Hendricks
————————————————————————————————————
BAYPORT BLUE POINT:

Madison Waters
Ailish Kelly
Jackie Mason
————————————————————————————————————-
COMMACK:

Katie Kelly
Cathleen Deutsch
————————————————————————————————————-
COMSEWOGUE:

Ava Fernandes
————————————————————————————————————-
CONNETQUOT:

Hayley Weltner
Julia Napolitano
————————————————————————————————————-
EAST ISLIP:

Melissa Sconone
Alyssa Levy
————————————————————————————————————-
EASTPORT – SOUTH MANOR:

Kasey Choma
Catherine Flaherty
Ellie Masera
Alexandra Giacolone
—————————————————————————————————-
HALF HOLLOW HILLS:

Ashley Gonzalez
————————————————————————————————————-
HARBORFIELDS:

Colleen Dwyer
Hallie Simkins
—————————————————————————————————-
HAUPPAUGE:

Shannon Tuozzo
Alexa Waters
————————————————————————————————————-
HUNTINGTON:

Abby Maichin
Maya Santa-Maria
————————————————————————————————————
ISLIP: Reagan Mullins
————————————————————————————————————-
KINGS PARK: Lexie Kotsalidis
————————————————————————————————————-
LONGWOOD: Lindsay Schuster
————————————————————————————————————-
MATTITUCK:

Mackenzie Hoeg
Riley Hoeg
————————————————————————————————————-
MIDDLE COUNTRY:

Jennifer Barry
Sophie Alois
Kate Timarky
Emily Timarky
————————————————————————————————————–
MILLER PLACE:

Ava Burns
Madison Murphy
—————————————————————————————————-
MOUNT SINAI:

Emma Tyrrell
Morgan Mitchell
Emily Lamparter
Jenny Markey
————————————————————————————————————-
NORTH BABYLON:

Kailyn Hart
————————————————————————————————————-
NORTHPORT:

Danielle Pavinelli
Olivia Carner
Claire Morris
Chloe Hoschel
————————————————————————————————————-
PATCHOGUE-MEDFORD:

Caitlin Dellecave
—————————————————————————————————-
PORT JEFFERSON:

Katelynn Johnston
—————————————————————————————————-
ROCKY POINT:

Brianna Lamoureux
—————————————————————————————————-
RIVERHEAD:

Katie Goodale
Kayla Kielbasa
Megan Kielbasa
————————————————————————————————————-
SACHEM EAST:

Kristen Shanahan
Marissa Cuevas
————————————————————————————————————
SACHEM NORTH:

Carolyn O’Brien
Megan Biase
————————————————————————————————————-
SAYVILLE:

Brooke Hoss
Erin Schaefer
————————————————————————————————————-
SHOREHAM-WADING RIVER:

Isabella Meli
Sarah Sheridan
————————————————————————————————————-
SMITHTOWN EAST:

Gabrielle Schneider
Alayna Costa
—————————————————————————————————-
SMITHTOWN WEST:

Nicholle Marshall
Taylor Mennella
————————————————————————————————————-
WALT WHITMAN:

Desiree Kleberg
————————————————————————————————————–
WARD MELVILLE:

Courtney Carollo
Sydney Golini
Alexis Reinhardt
—————————————————————————————————————
WEST BABYLON:

Emily Heller
Hannah Heller
Kayla Downey
————————————————————————————————————
WEST ISLIP:

Danielle Marino
Jaden Hampel
————————————————————————————————————-
WESTHAMPTON:

Isabelle Smith
Hollie Schleicher
————————————————————————————————————–
WILLIAM FLOYD:

Brianna Ditillo

2019 All County Honorable Mention
—————————————————————————————————-
BAY SHORE:

Caroline Casey
—————————————————————————————————-
BAYPORT – BLUE POINT:

Meghan Pickel
Madison Grazidei
—————————————————————————————————-
BELLPORT:

Jamie Trowbridge
—————————————————————————————————-
COMMACK:

Amanda McMahon
—————————————————————————————————-
COMSEWOGUE:

Julia Fernandes
—————————————————————————————————
CONNETQUOT:

Anna Thornton
—————————————————————————————————-
DEER PARK:

Alexa Skoubas
—————————————————————————————————-
EAST ISLIP:

Hannah Calarco
—————————————————————————————————-
EASTPORT – SOUTH MANOR:

Katie Vahle
—————————————————————————————————-
HALF HOLLOW HILLS:

Alyssa Studdert
—————————————————————————————————-
HAMPTON BAYS:

Cassidy Moore
—————————————————————————————————-
HARBORFIELDS:

Riley Dash
—————————————————————————————————-
HAUPPAUGE:

Marissa Mansi
—————————————————————————————————-
HUNTINGTON:

Paige Lennon
—————————————————————————————————-
ISLIP: Riley Coleman
—————————————————————————————————-
JOHN GLENN:

Cassidy Evans
—————————————————————————————————-
KINGS PARK:

Kiara Feibusch
—————————————————————————————————-
LINDENHURST:

Rachel Lombardi
—————————————————————————————————-
LONGWOOD:

Christen Lapple
—————————————————————————————————-
MATTITUCK:

Lauren Zuhoski
—————————————————————————————————-
MIDDLE COUNTRY:

Elizabeth Pomaro
Sydney Juvelier
—————————————————————————————————-
MOUNT SINAI:

Gabby Sartori
Kelly Johnston
—————————————————————————————————-
NORTH BABYLON:

Alexis Romano
—————————————————————————————————-
NORTHPORT:

Kate McLam
—————————————————————————————————-
PATCHOGUE-MEDFORD:

Alexa Maggiacomo
—————————————————————————————————-
ROCKY POINT:

Clare Levy
—————————————————————————————————-
RIVERHEAD:

Christine Thomas
Emma Conroy
—————————————————————————————————-
SACHEM EAST:

Morgan Zimmerman
—————————————————————————————————-
SACHEM NORTH:

Erin Avanzato
—————————————————————————————————-
SAYVILLE:

Jordan Messina
—————————————————————————————————-
SHOREHAM-WADING RIVER:

Summer Steimel
—————————————————————————————————-
SMITHTOWN EAST:

Sophia DeNicola
—————————————————————————————————-
SMITHTOWN WEST:

Regan Kielmeyer
—————————————————————————————————-
WALT WHITMAN:

Mary Teresky
—————————————————————————————————-
WARD MELVILLE:

Summer Agostino
—————————————————————————————————-
WEST BABYLON:

Lacey Downey
—————————————————————————————————-
WEST ISLIP:

Lily Bilello
—————————————————————————————————-
WESTHAMPTON:

Lindsay Rongo
—————————————————————————————————-
WILLIAM FLOYD:

Kamryn Berberich
Keanna Sarmiento

2019 ALL- LEAGUE – DIVISION I
BAY SHORE:

Lola Leone
Emily Scorcia
————————————————————————————————————
BRENTWOOD:

Julianna Hernandez
Isabella Jahkhah
————————————————————————————————————
COMMACK:

Emma Downey
Nicolette Raio
Samantha Pugh
Kelly Dugan
————————————————————————————————————
CONNETQUOT:

Sydney Danseglio
Jolie Urraro
Katherine Cuozzo
————————————————————————————————————
COPIAGUE:

Tamara Washington
————————————————————————————————————
HALF HOLLOW HILLS:

Madison Pappas
Olivia Nakhjavan
Kayla Robertson
————————————————————————————————————
HUNTINGTON:

Megan Agrillo
Holly Wright
Marissa Stafford
————————————————————————————————————
LINDENHURST:

Kat Henselder
Alivia Chieca
————————————————————————————————————
LONGWOOD:

Jasmin Brown
Janelle Brown
————————————————————————————————————
MIDDLE COUNTRY:

Amanda Gennardo
Jennifer Sommer
Hailey Grau
————————————————————————————————————
NORTH BABYLON:

Nia Griffith
Alexis Romano
————————————————————————————————————
NORTHPORT:

Isabella Hubbard
Caroline Fitzgerald
Natale Miller
Ella Cabrera
————————————————————————————————————
PATCHOGUE-MEDFORD:

Kylie Peregoy
Gabrielle Buscemi
————————————————————————————————————
RIVERHEAD: Emma Panciocco
Ella Malanga
————————————————————————————————————
SACHEM EAST:

Emily Allingham
Kaylee LaMonica
Rachel Weber
————————————————————————————————————
SACHEM NORTH:

Corinne Amato
Gianna Mott
Cassidy Griffin
————————————————————————————————————
SMITHTOWN EAST:

Isabella Costa
Gabriella Whitehouse
Ava Arceri
Dani Brady
————————————————————————————————————
SMITHTOWN WEST:

Janine Suris
Lauren Coletti
Amanda Hilman
Nicole Mennella
————————————————————————————————————
WALT WHITMAN:

Dana McGowan
Ashley Magee
————————————————————————————————————
WARD MELVILLE:

Sarah Bucher
Meghan Lorenzen
Kristin Quinn
Samantha Tarpey
————————————————————————————————————
WILLIAM FLOYD:

Skylar Fleischmann
————————————————————————————————————
2019 ALL LEAGUE – DIVISION II
————————————————————————————————————
BAYPORT-BLUE POINT:

Julia Steneck
Alexis Niblock
—————————————————————————————————-
BELLPORT:

Mia Suarez
Tamia Lawson
—————————————————————————————————-
CENTER MORICHES:

Emma Brennan
—————————————————————————————————-
COMSEWOGUE:

Claire Ronan
Olivia Fantigrossi
Alyssa Deacy
—————————————————————————————————-
DEER PARK:

Skylar Morales
Jordan Minerva
—————————————————————————————————-
EAST HAMPTON:

Grace Perello
————————————————————————————————————
EAST ISLIP:

Alexa Fusco
Rachel Schlesinger
—————————————————————————————————-
EASTPORT-SOUTH MANOR:

Olivia Arntsen
Samantha Filippi
Celeste Forte
Katie McCormick
Bella D’Gracia
————————————————————————————————————
HAMPTON BAYS:

Emma Naclerio
————————————————————————————————————
HARBORFIELDS:

Marina Bergin
Caitlin Tucker
Jenna Bergin
—————————————————————————————————-
HAUPPAUGE:

Alexis Reino
Genevieve Arancio
Ava Lemke
————————————————————————————————————
ISLIP:

Kristen Scheidel
Kelsey Scheidel
Cassandra Schmoger
—————————————————————————————————-
JOHN GLENN:

Michelle Torzilli
Cassandra Vitale
————————————————————————————————————
KINGS PARK:

Kiera Feibusch
—————————————————————————————————-
MATTITUCK:

Francesca Vasile-Cozzo
Sarah Bihm
Kaitlin Tobin
Payton Maddaloni
—————————————————————————————————-
MILLER PLACE:

Lauren Mancini
Alexa Corbin
—————————————————————————————————-
MOUNT SINAI:

Jacqui Cumings
Molly LaForge
———————————————————————————————————-
PORT JEFFERSON:

Phalina Sciara
Kyle Johnston
————————————————————————————————————
ROCKY POINT:

Delaney Vu
Megan Greco
Kelly Logue
—————————————————————————————————-
SAYVILLE:

Haille RosS
Madison Meral
Emily Manning
—————————————————————————————————-
SHOREHAM-WADING RIVER:

Hayden Lachenmeyer
Julie Kadletz
Gabriella Meli
—————————————————————————————————-
WEST BABYLON:

Delilah Doyle
Olivia Vergano
Kaitlyn Russell
—————————————————————————————————-
WEST ISLIP:

Catie Lang
Jillian Caroselli
Julia Varley
Amanda Sgveglia
————————————————————————————————————

WILLIAM FLOYD:

Skylar Fleischmann
————————————————————————————————————
WESTHAMPTON:

Maureen Duffy
Giana Murphy
Jackie Amato
Olivia Rong

 

Leave a Reply

Your email is never published nor shared. Required fields are marked *

*
*

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

Get everything lacrosse on the Island delivered straight to your email inbox each week!
Stay Updated
Give it a try, you can unsubscribe anytime.
 
close-link