• Subscribe

    You have Successfully Subscribed!

Suffolk Girls Games to Watch in 2020

The amount of competitive teams that Suffolk County has this year means that we’ll have a lot of tightly contested and well played games. Some will be offensive shootouts while others will be defensive battles. We’ve created a list featuring the key games to watch in 2020. To see the entire list of Suffolk girls games, click the button at the bottom of the article.

Date Home Away Time
3/16/2020 Comsewogue Walt Whitman 4:30 PM
3/19/2020 Port Jefferson North Babylon 4:30 PM
3/19/2020 Smithtown West West Islip 4:00 PM
3/20/2020 Kings Park Patchogue-Medford 4:00 PM
3/24/2020 Brentwood Deer Park 4:00 PM
3/24/2020 Islip Babylon 4:00 PM
3/25/2020 Commack Half Hollow Hills 4:30 PM
3/26/2020 Elwood John Glenn Bellport 4:30 PM
3/26/2020 Mattituck Shoreham Wading River 4:30 PM
3/27/2020 Huntington Ward Melville 4:30 PM
3/31/2020 ESM West Islip 4:00 PM
4/1/2020 Northport Smithtown West 4:00 PM
4/1/2020 Ward Melville Middle Country 4:15 PM
4/2/2020 Bayport Mattituck 4:30 PM
4/3/2020 Longwood Lindenhurst 4:00 PM
4/3/2020 Patchogue-Medford Walt Whitman 6:00 PM
4/3/2020 Smithtown West SMithtown East 4:00 PM
4/4/2020 Harborfields Huntington 10:00 AM
4/7/2020 Bay Shore Northport 4:30 PM
4/7/2020 Riverhead Middle Country 10:00 AM
4/8/2020 Babylon Sayville 3:30 PM
4/8/2020 Deer Park Hauppauge 3:30 PM
4/8/2020 Shoreham Wading River Westhampton 10:00 AM
4/11/2020 Comsewogue Center Moriches 10:00 AM
4/15/2020 Mattituck ESM 4:00 PM
4/16/2020 Northport Smithtown East 3:30 PM
4/16/2020 Riverhead Ward Melville 4:30 PM
4/17/2020 Bayport Westhampton 4:00 PM
4/17/2020 Hampton Bays East Hampton 4:30 PM
4/17/2020 West Babylon Harborfields 4:30 PM
4/17/2020 West Islip Shoreham Wading River 4:30 PM
4/22/2020 Connetquot William Floyd 4:00 PM
4/22/2020 Ward Melville Bay Shore 4:15 PM
4/23/2020 Miller Place Rocky Point 4:00 PM
4/23/2020 West Islip West Babylon 4:30 PM
4/24/2020 Smithtown East Riverhead 4:00 PM
4/24/2020 Ward Melville Northport 4:30 PM
4/27/2020 Sayville Kings Park 6:00 PM
4/29/2020 Harborfields West Islip 4:00 PM
4/29/2020 Mt. Sinai Bayport 4:15 PM
4/29/2020 Westhampton ESM 4:00 PM
4/30/2020 Bay Shore Smithtown West 4:00 PM
4/30/2020 Northport Riverhead 4:00 PM
4/30/2020 Ward Melville Smithtown East 4:15 PM
5/1/2020 Westhampton Mattituck 4:00 PM
5/4/2020 West Babylon Westhampton 4:15 PM
5/5/2020 Bay Shore Smithtown East 4:00 PM
5/5/2020 Sachem North Smithtown West 4:00 PM
5/6/2020 Bayport ESM 4:00 PM
5/6/2020 Comsewogue Islip 4:30 PM
5/6/2020 Mt. Sinai Westhampton 4:00 PM
5/6/2020 Shoreham Wading River Harborfields 7:00 PM
5/7/2020 Riverhead Sachem North 4:00 PM
5/8/2020 Mattituck West Babylon 4:30 PM
5/8/2020 West Islip East Islip 4:30 PM
5/9/2020 Sachem North Sachem East 10:00 AM
5/12/2020 Bayport Shoreham Wading River 4:30 PM
5/12/2020 Mt. Sinai West Babylon 4:00 PM
5/12/2020 Westhampton West Islip 4:00 PM
5/13/2020 Copiague Connetquot 4:15 PM
5/13/2020 Middle Country Northport 4:30 PM
5/13/2020 Smithtown West Riverhead 4:00 PM
5/15/2020 Smithtown West Ward Melville 4:30 PM
5/18/2020 West Islip Mt. Sinai 4:00 PM

Check out a complete list of Suffolk girls 2020 regular season games by clicking below.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email is never published nor shared. Required fields are marked *

*
*

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

Get everything lacrosse on the Island delivered straight to your email inbox each week!
Stay Updated
Give it a try, you can unsubscribe anytime.
 
close-link