• Subscribe

    You have Successfully Subscribed!

2020 Nassau Boys Games to Watch

Photo by Myles Tintle Photography

Nassau County is stacked with talented teams this season. As we get closer and closer to the start of the 2020 season there’s plenty of key matchups to look forward to. We’ve put together a list of the marquee games that are on the schedule. To see the full list of Nassau County boys games click the button at the bottom of the article.

Date Home Team Away Team Time
3/19/2020 OCEANSIDE HS HEWLETT HS 4:45 PM
3/19/2020 WHEATLEY HS JERICHO HS 4:30 PM
3/24/2020 LYNBROOK HS HEWLETT HS 4:30 PM
3/24/2020 BETHPAGE HS MAC ARTHUR HS 4:30 PM
3/24/2020 MASSAPEQUA HS MANHASSET HS 4:30 PM
3/28/2020 CALHOUN HS LYNBROOK HS 11:00 AM
3/28/2020 COLD SPRING HARBOR HIGH SCHOOL MANHASSET HS 7:00 PM
3/28/2020 GLEN COVE HS WEST HEMPSTEAD HS 10:30 AM
4/4/2020 PLAINVIEW JFKHS LEVITTOWN DIVISION 11:00 AM
4/7/2020 HEWLETT HS LOCUST VALLEY HS 5:15 PM
4/7/2020 MANHASSET HS SOUTH SIDE HS 5:00 PM
4/7/2020 FREEPORT HS VALLEY STREAM DISTRICT 4:30 PM
4/8/2020 ELMONT HIGH SCHOOL LAWRENCE HS 4:30 PM
4/14/2020 OCEANSIDE HS FARMINGDALE 5:00 PM
4/14/2020 SOUTH SIDE HS GARDEN CITY HS 4:30 PM
4/14/2020 CAREY HS MANHASSET HS 4:30 PM
4/14/2020 SYOSSET HS PORT WASHINGTON HS 4:30 PM
4/15/2020 FLORAL PARK HS BETHPAGE HS 4:30 PM
4/15/2020 BALDWIN HS HEMPSTEAD HS 4:30 PM
4/16/2020 LONG BEACH HS OCEANSIDE HS 7:00 PM
4/21/2020 SEAFORD HS LYNBROOK HS 4:30 PM
4/21/2020 SYOSSET HS MASSAPEQUA HS 4:15 PM
4/22/2020 GARDEN CITY HS CAREY HS 5:00 PM
4/22/2020 GREAT NECK NORTH HS KENNEDY BELLMORE HS 4:45 PM
4/22/2020 ROSLYN HS MAC ARTHUR HS 4:45 PM
4/24/2020 NORTH SHORE HS PLAINEDGE HS 4:45 PM
4/24/2020 FARMINGDALE PORT WASHINGTON HS 6:00 PM
4/24/2020 BETHPAGE HS SEAFORD HS 6:00 PM
4/24/2020 COLD SPRING HARBOR HIGH SCHOOL WANTAGH HS 4:30 PM
4/24/2020 MINEOLA HS WHEATLEY HS 4:30 PM
4/25/2020 HICKSVILLE HS BALDWIN HS 10:00 AM
4/25/2020 CALHOUN HS HEWLETT HS 10:00 AM
4/25/2020 HEMPSTEAD HS UNIONDALE HS 10:00 AM
4/25/2020 EAST MEADOW HS VALLEY STREAM DISTRICT 10:00 AM
4/28/2020 HERRICKS HS JERICHO HS 5:00 PM
4/29/2020 OYSTER BAY HS CLARKE HS 4:45 PM
4/29/2020 LOCUST VALLEY HS NORTH SHORE HS 4:30 PM
4/29/2020 WANTAGH HS SEAFORD HS 4:45 PM
5/1/2020 MASSAPEQUA HS FARMINGDALE 4:15 PM
5/1/2020 MEPHAM HS KENNEDY BELLMORE HS 4:45 PM
5/1/2020 MALV ER WHEATLEY HS 4:30 PM
5/2/2020 NEW HYDE PARK HS HERRICKS HS 11:00 AM
5/2/2020 FLORAL PARK HS ISLAND TREES HS 10:00 AM
5/2/2020 PLAINEDGE HS MINEOLA HS 10:00 AM
5/5/2020 LYNBROOK HS BETHPAGE HS 4:30 PM
5/5/2020 WEST HEMPSTEAD HS OYSTER BAY HS 4:30 PM
5/6/2020 SEWANHAKA HS ELMONT HIGH SCHOOL 5:00 PM
5/6/2020 UNIONDALE HS FREEPORT HS 4:30 PM
5/6/2020 MAC ARTHUR HS LONG BEACH HS 7:00 PM
5/8/2020 PORT WASHINGTON HS MASSAPEQUA HS 6:30 PM
5/8/2020 FARMINGDALE SYOSSET HS 6:30 PM
5/9/2020 SOUTH SIDE HS CAREY HS 10:00 AM
5/9/2020 PLAINVIEW JFKHS UNIONDALE HS 10:00 AM
5/12/2020 GNS HS SEWANHAKA HS 5:00 PM
5/13/2020 CLARKE HS LEVITTOWN DIVISION 4:45 PM
5/13/2020 FRIENDS ACADEMY PLAINEDGE HS 4:45 PM
 

Leave a Reply

Your email is never published nor shared. Required fields are marked *

*
*

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

Get everything lacrosse on the Island delivered straight to your email inbox each week!
Stay Updated
Give it a try, you can unsubscribe anytime.
 
close-link