• Subscribe

    You have Successfully Subscribed!

LILJ’s Class of 2022 Boy’s Watch List

The Class of 2022 is a prime example of how strong the Long Island Lacrosse community has become. With many already having impressive track records, this sea of young talent is currently being looked at by some of the best colleges in the country. Their dedication to the sport has made a clear impact on their teams success. As the players prepare for another stellar season, the LILJ has comprised a list of the Top Boys to watch out for in the Class of 2022. See below to read the full list!

Name Position School
Aaron Cho Attack Herricks
Aaron Daversa Goalie North Shore
Aaron Ramcharitar Defense Sachem North
Adrian Nowak Attack Kellenberg
Aidan Green Goalie Valley Stream Central
Aidan Greene LSM Smithtown West
AJ Barone Midfield Seaford
AJ Martino Midfield Sachem North
Alex Pfeiffer Midfield Sachem North
Alex Vieni Attack Calhoun
Andrew Epafani Midfield Chaminade
Anthony Bartolotto Attack Miller Place
Anthony Bilello Defense Farmingdale
Anthony Koehler Midfield Chaminade
Anthony Mollica Attack Massapequa
Austin Oppenheim FOGO Mount Sinai
Brady West Attack/Midfield South Side
Brendan Barnes LSM West Babylon
Brendan Doheny Attack/Midfield East Meadow
Brendan Staub Defense Garden City
Brian Brennan LSM Oceanside
Brian Luzzi Attack Bethpage
Casey Johnson Attack St. Dominics
Charles Balsamo Attack Chaminade
Chris Allen Goalie Chaminade
Chris Koltzan Attack/Midfield Westhampton
Chris Maichin Midfield Huntington
Christian Alacqua Midfield Chaminade
Christian Baldi Attack Commack
Christian Meszaros Midfield Lynbrook
Christian Terranova Defense Kellenberg
Colin Delay Attack/Midfield Mineola
Colin Hansen Attack Smithtown West
Colin Langton Defense St. Anthony’s
Colin Lung Goalie Lynbrook
Colin Reece Midfield West Babylon
Curren Johnsen Midfield Bellport
Daniel Eagers Defense Northport
Danny Naglieri Midfield Westhampton
Danny Seaman Goalie Farmingdale
Dean Metzger Midfield Carey
Dom Meo Attack West Babylon
Dom Zigon Midfield Sachem North
Dougie Rabin Defense Bay Shore
Drew Nicholson Defense Ward Melville
Dylan Sageder LSM Mount Sinai
Dylan Sas Attack Hauppauge
Francisco Cortes Midfield SWR
Gavin Arcuri Attack Westhampton
Gavin Jacobsen Midfield Port Washington
Gavin Locascio Midfield Bayport
Gavin Takacs Midfield Mount Sinai
Geoff Arrasate Defense Westhampton
Gregory Herbst Midfield Babylon
Griffin Cole Defense Chaminade
Henry Haberman Attack Port Washington
Hunter Panzik Midfield Manhasset
Jack Cascadden Midfield/FO Garden City
Jack Delli Pizzi LSM West Islip
Jack Flaherty Midfield Chaminade
Jack Nicholson Defense Ward Melville
Jack Sandrib LSM Northport
Jake Cenci Attack West Islip
Jake Whitney Defense SWR
James Carretta Midfield Mount Sinai
James David LSM Bethpage
James Napoli Midfield MacArthur
James Tyras Defense Chaminade
Jameson Smith Attack Bayport
Jamie Lawlor LSM Harborfields
Jason Kozak Attack Floral Park
Jay LaMay Midfield Commack
Jay Monopoly Attack/Midfield Ward Melville
Jay Ottomannelli Midfield Garden City
Jesse Phelan Defense Cold Spring Harbor
Joe Scandalious Attack Portledge
Joey Moran Attack Kellenberg
Joey Spallina Attack Mount Sinai
Joey Terenzi Midfield Manhasset
John Gianfrancesco Defense Massapequa
John Raucci Midfield Seaford
John Rebaudo Attack MacArthur
Jon Caravello Goalie Glen Cove
Jonah Baum Defense Roslyn
Jonathan Lewis FOGO Calhoun
Jordan Naso FOGO St. Anthony’s
Jordan Smikle Defense Farmingdale
Justin Robert Attack Middle Country
Kevin Dolan Midfield Ward Melville
Kevin Radmann FOGO Comsewogue
Konrad Maiejn Midfield West Islip
Kyle Pomerico Defense Holy Trinity
Liam Lennon Midfield Huntington
Logan Mullin Attack Sachem North
Luca Accardo FOGO Syosset
Luca Cutolo Defense Syosset
Luca Runyan LSM MacArthur
Luke Galgano Midfield Bethpage
Luke Schmitt Midfield Garden City
Matt Caputo Attack Lutheran
Matt Nilan Goalie Bayport
Matt Perfetto Attack Manhasset
Matthew Bonfanti Midfield Sayville
Matthew Papach Midfield MacArthur
Max Hawkinson FOGO Cold Spring Harbor
Max McCarthy Defense St. Anthony’s
Max Weissman LSM Miller Place
Michael Katz Attack Comsewogue
Michael Kounadis Midfield West Babylon
Michael Leo Attack St. Anthony’s
Michael Meyer Attack Northport
Michael Valentine Defense Massapequa
Mike D’Allessandro Defense Massapequa
Mikey Trepeta Defense Mount Sinai
Nicholas Muelthaler Midfield William Floyd
Nick DelGrosso Midfield MacArthur
Nick Elarde Goalie Sachem North
Nick Naccarato Attack Sachem North
Nick Stoecker Midfield Ward Melville
Nico Laviano Midfield Kings Park
Noah Whitehouse Defense Islip
Owen Connelly Goalie Whitman
Owen Carroll Midfield Smithtown East
Patrick Leder Defense Manhasset
Patrick Pisano Defense Cold Spring Harbor
Patrick Spinola Midfield East Meadow
Peter Moynihan Attack Cold Spring Harbor
Peter Theodoropolous Attack ESM
Ray Bedeian FOGO Carey
Richie Rindos FOGO Islip
Robbie Smith FOGO/Midfield Huntington
Rocco Sergio Goalie Lutheran
Ronnie Trebing Attack Smithtown West
Ryan Downing LSM/Defense Smithtown West
Ryan Foley Defense Kellenberg
Ryan Kutner Midfield Riverhead
Ryan Larkin Defense MacArthur
Ryan Spielberger Midfield Cold Spring Harbor
Ryan Trebing Attack Smithtown West
Ryan Woodland Attack Farmingdale
Sean Carlo Midfield Wantagh
Spencer Will Goalie Cold Spring Harbor
Tim Kirchner Midfield Northport
Timmy Vine Goalie Lindenhurst
Tom Ricciardi Midfield St. Anthony’s
Tristan McMahon LSM Commack
Tyler Davide Defense Sachem North
Tyler Flynn Midfield Ward Melville
Tyler Ippolito Midfield Lynbrook
Tyler Martini Attack Wantagh
Tyler Ruffini Midfield Ward Melville
Victor Diaso Defense Manhasset
Vincent McDermott Midfield Massapequa
Vinny Butrico Attack Island Trees
Will Danowski Attack Bay Shore
Will Feldman Midfield North Shore
Will Peters Defense Garden City
Will Snyder Goalie St. Anthony’s
William Santella Defense Lutheran
Zack Kirchner Attack Baldwin
 

8 Comments

  1. Spencer says:

    Where do these rankings come from? Is there a ranking system based on previous performance and or tournaments? Looks like recommendations from coaches & friends of coaches…please advise..

    1. The Process for All Our Watch Lists are as follows:
      1.) Varsity Coach from Players’ High School Nominates Him or Her.
      2.) Club Director from Players’ Club Nominates Him or Her.
      3.) LILJ Staff member adds players’ name after watching them compete.
      Thanks,
      LILJ

    2. The Process for All Our Watch Lists are as follows:
      1.) Varsity Coach from Players’ High School Nominates Him or Her.
      2.) Club Director from Players’ Club Nominates Him or Her.
      3.) LILJ Staff member adds players’ name after watching them compete.
      If your High School Coach does not respond it only hurts us promoting the players’.
      Thanks,
      LILJ

  2. Jeff says:

    Do the coaches from each town nominate players?

    1. The Process for All Our Watch Lists are as follows:
      1.) Varsity Coach from Players’ High School Nominates Him or Her.
      2.) Club Director from Players’ Club Nominates Him or Her.
      3.) LILJ Staff member adds players’ name after watching them compete.
      Thanks,
      LILJ

    2. The Process for All Our Watch Lists are as follows:
      1.) Varsity Coach from Players’ High School Nominates Him or Her.
      2.) Club Director from Players’ Club Nominates Him or Her.
      3.) LILJ Staff member adds players’ name after watching them compete.
      If your High School Coach does not respond it only hurts us promoting the players’.
      Thanks,
      LILJ

  3. Brendan says:

    Can you send me the boy’s list from 2021?

    1. the Lists are on the Web Site
      for 2021.
      The Process for All Our Watch Lists are as follows:
      1.) Varsity Coach from Players’ High School Nominates Him or Her.
      2.) Club Director from Players’ Club Nominates Him or Her.
      3.) LILJ Staff member adds players’ name after watching them compete.
      If your High School Coach does not respond it only hurts us promoting the players’.
      Thanks,
      LILJ

Leave a Reply

Your email is never published nor shared. Required fields are marked *

*
*

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

Get everything lacrosse on the Island delivered straight to your email inbox each week!
Stay Updated
Give it a try, you can unsubscribe anytime.
 
close-link