• Subscribe

    You have Successfully Subscribed!

Long Island Boys Representing at Under Armour Games

The talent of the athletes that will be representing Long Island on October 17th and 18th weekend at the UA Event in Virginia is absolutely iconic. This event has teams coming from all across the United States to represent their regions to compete for the bragging rights as the best in the US. The Long Island teams Highlight (2021/2022) and Command (2023) aim to make their mark as some of the best in the nation. Best of Luck Boys!

The rosters of the teams are listed here:

LONG ISLAND BOYS – COMMAND (2023)
Name Hometown High School Position
Jeffrey Aiello Bayport, NY Bayport Blue Point Mid-Field
Joseph Calandrino Massapequa, NY Farmingdale High School Mid-Field
Aidan Carrello Huntington, NY Huntington high school Defense
Adam Carroll NEW YORK, NY Choate Rosemary Hall Defense
Owen Duffy East Quogue, NY St. Anthony’s High School Attack
Calum Girard Manhasset, NY Manhasset High Schol Face-off
Jackson Greene Lloyd Harbor, NY St Anthony’s High School Mid-Field
Alec Gregorek Wading River, NY Shoreham Wading River HS Attack
Aidan Haggerty Manhasset, NY Manhasset Mid-Field
Michael Ippoliti North Massapequa, NY St. Dominic High School Goalie
Tyler McCarthy Oakdale, NY Connetquot High School Mid-Field
Andrew Miller Northport, NY Northport High School Long Stick Mid-Field
Owen Murphy Rockville Centre, NY Chaminade Long Stick Mid-Field
Jack Petersen Manhasset, NY Manhasset High School Mid-Field
Jack Ponzio Ronkonkoma, NY Connetquot HS Attack
CJ Reilly HUNTINGTON, NY Cold Spring Harbor Mid-Field
Thomas Renner Roslyn Heights, NY Mineola High School Mid-Field
Brett Spallina Mt. Sinai, NY Mount Sinai Long Stick Mid-Field
Jake Spallina Mt. Sinai, NY Mount sinai Mid-Field
Jack Speidell Port Jefferson, NY St. Anthony’s High School Attack
Aidan Valeiko Setauket, NY Ward Melville Attack
Philip Verdi OYSTER BAY, NY Chaminade Goalie
Cole Webber Garden City, NY Garden City High School Defense
LONG ISLAND BOYS – HIGHLIGHT (2021/2022)
Name Hometown High School Position
Jaden Baldwin Queens, NY St Dominic Catholic Hs Mid-Field
Ryan Bell Port Jefferson, NY Smithtown West Mid-Field
Ben Bonafede Bay Shore, NY Chaminade High School Mid-Field
Jack Halpin Brookhaven, NY Bellport High School Long Stick Mid-Field
Max Hawkinson Cold Spring Harbor, NY Cold Spring Harbor Face-off
Joseph Houlihan Brightwaters, NY St. Anthony’s High School Defense
Jeffrey Lachenmeyer wading river, NY Shoreham Wading River Attack
Michael Leo Seaford, NY St Anthony’s Attack
John Maccarone Laurel Hollow, NY Saint Anthony’s Attack
Stephen Markowski Centerport, NY Harborfields High School Mid-Field
Ian McGullam Centerport, NY Harborfields High School Defense
Aidan Mulholland Manhasset,, NY Manhasset HS Mid-Field
AJ Pascarella Westbury, NY Carle Place High School Mid-Field
Patrick Pisano Cold Spring Harbor, NY Cold spring harbor Defense
Machado Rodriguez Southampton, NY Chaminade Face-off
John Schwarz Wading River, NY Shoreham Wading River HS Mid-Field
Tyler Schwarz Wading River, NV Shoreham Wading River HD Long Stick Mid-Field
Joey Spallina Mt. Sinai, NY Mt.Sinai HS Attack
Jake Taylor Shirley, NY William Floyd High School Attack
Robert Troyano Wading River, NY Shoreham Wading River Goalie
Jake Whitney Shoreham, NY Shoreham-Wading River High School Defense
Jake Wilson Wading River, NY Shoreham Wading River High School Defense
Alex Zepf Brightwaters, NY Chaminade Goalie

To find more information on the Under Armour games, and team rosters please see the link below.

https://www.underarmourlacrosse.com/underclass-tournament/

 

Leave a Reply

Your email is never published nor shared. Required fields are marked *

*
*

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

Get everything lacrosse on the Island delivered straight to your email inbox each week!
Stay Updated
Give it a try, you can unsubscribe anytime.
 
close-link