• Subscribe

    You have Successfully Subscribed!

Class of 2021 LILJ All-Long Island Boys

It was so great seeing the 2021 class back on the fields this past Spring. After losing so much of their High School varsity playing career, this years seniors stepped up and put on a show for the Long Island Lacrosse community. Seeing so many of these players in action this past season, the LILJ put together a first and second team of the top seniors on Long Island as well as the players were in the running until the very end to make the prestigious first and second LILJ All-Long Island teams. Check out all of the players that made each of the teams, as well as our honorable mention list by clicking below. Lastly, if you see anyone’s college commitment is missing or needs to be updated, kindly comment on the article below so we can update our records. Thanks in advance!

1st Team LILJ All-Long Island

Name Position School Commit
Jimmy O’Connell Attack Carey Boston U
AJ Alexander Attack Syosset Providence
Chris Simonton Attack Ward Melville Providence
Daniel Garrone Attack Syosset
Danny Caddigan Attack Smithtown West Cornell
Ryan Bell Attack Smithtown West Providence
Aidan McCaffrey Defense Comsewogue Delaware
Jake Demert Defense Bay Shore Brown
Jake Wilson Defense SWR Duke
Jayson Singer Defense Syosset Cornell
JoJo Todaro Defense Carey Johns Hopkins
Mac Rodriguez FOGO Chaminade Yale
Alex Zepf Goalie Chaminade Notre Dame
Andrew Tittmann Goalie Northport Nassau CC
Tyler Schwarz LSM SWR UNC
Will Lynch Midfield Chaminade Notre Dame
Aidan Mulholland Midfield Manhasset Michigan
Andrew McAdorey Midfield St. Anthony’s Duke
Jalen Seymour Midfield St. Anthony’s Notre Dame
Johnny Schwarz Midfield SWR UNC
Ryan Behrens Midfield West Islip Brown

2nd Team LILJ All-Long Island

Team Name Position School Commit
2 Forrest Demetri Attack North Shore Brown
2 Jake Deacy Attack Comsewogue Marist
2 Jeffrey Lachenmeyer Attack SWR Navy
2 Luke Dellicicchi Attack Locust Valley Brown
2 Ryan McCarthy Attack Northport Siena
2 Matt Keegan Attack Sachem North Binghamton
2 Ryan Connolly Attack Garden City Skidmore
2 Brendan McCrary Defense Comsewogue Army
2 Nick Cowen Defense Carey Delaware
2 P.J. McGoldrick Defense West Islip Fairfield
2 Ryan Kiernan Defense Chaminade Hofstra
2 Ian McGullam Defense Harborfields Navy
2 Ben Ferrara FOGO Locust Valley Boston
2 Sean Miller FOGO SWR Siena
2 Joey Greco Goalie Syosset IMG 2022
2 Mason Oak Goalie Comsewogue Quinnipiac
2 Lorenzo Ramos LSM Farmingdale Binghamton
2 Ben Bonafede Midfield Chaminade Bucknell
2 Jack Krisch Midfield Huntington UMass
2 James Araneo Midfield Ward Melville Brown (Wrestling)
2 Joe Constantino Midfield West Islip Fairfield
2 Liam Hassett Midfield Huntington Siena
2 Thomas Decker Midfield Farmingdale Albany

LILJ Honorable Mention All-Long Island

Name Position School Commit
Zach Kroog Attack Bayport St. John’s
Braeden Vieni Attack Calhoun Tampa
Michael Faraone Attack Carey Penn State
Grant Pearsall Attack Chaminade Quinnipiac
James Engley Attack Connetquot Farmingdale State
Corey Watson Attack Comsewogue Nassau Community College
Cammy Ottimo Attack CSH
Michael D’Amato Attack Deer Park
Ronan Sanchez Attack Floral Park Tampa
Stephen Markowski Attack Harborfields Providence
Andrew Sellitto Attack Hauppaggue Muhlenberg
Danny Zabbia Attack Hills West Pace
Casmar Pierre Attack Holy Trinity
Emilio Ramirez Attack Holy Trinity
Adrian Nowak Attack Kellenberg St. John’s
Brian Russell Attack Kellenberg
Griffin Chernoff Attack Kellenberg Binghamton
Ian Votta Attack Levittown Division NJIT
Shane Murphy Attack Long Beach Rutgers
Joe Giovinco Attack Lynbrook
Alex Giacobbe Attack Manhasset Amherst
Liam Sargent Attack Manhasset Lafayette
Jack Nichtern Attack Massapequa Navy
Nick Belvedre Attack Miller Place Manhattan
Derek Takacs Attack Mount Sinai Stony Brook
Ryan McCarthy Attack Northport Siena
Gavin O’Connor Attack Pat Med Farmingdale
Jensen Weingard Attack Port Washington
Dominick D’Orazio Attack Sachem East
Luke Mangan Attack Sachem East St. John’s
Patrick Dempsey Attack Sewahnaka Molloy
John Jude Considine Attack South Side Hobart
T.J. Sheehan Attack South Side Denver
Johnny Maccarone Attack St. Anthony’s Ohio State
Joe Bueti Attack Syosset Marist
Jason Iracane Attack West Islip
Lucas Brophy Attack West Islip
Parker Reilly Attack West Islip
Tommy Corcoran Attack West Islip
Peter Traina Attack Westhampton Stony Brook
Rob Moore Attack Westhampton Fairfield
Patrick Selhorn Attack Wheatley Stony Brook
Jake Taylor Attack William Floyd Wingate
Connor McCormick Defense Bay Shore Quinnipiac
Zander Katslas Defense Bayport Maritime
Chris Perrone Defense Calhoun Manhattanville
Branden Tello Defense Carey Pace
John McPartland Defense Middle Country Lafayette*
David Kempner Defense Chaminade Tampa
Mario Fischetti Defense Chaminade
Ryan Ott Defense Commack Misericordia
Cole Longo Defense CSH Coastal Carolina (Soccer)
Christian Lembo Defense Farmingdale SUNY Maritime
Logan Schanars Defense Hills East Colorado Mesa
Aidan Bonn Defense Huntington Farleigh Dickinson
Jack Cornell Defense Island Trees St John Fisher
Colin Richards Defense Kellenberg Fairfield
Thomas Sluka Defense Kellenberg
Marco Tantillo Defense Lindenhurst Limestone
Andrew Ciprian Defense Lynbrook Palm Beach Atlantic
Jack Clausen Defense Lynbrook
Mike Morelli Defense Lynbrook
Nate Stewart Defense Lynbrook
Ryan Durnin Defense Massapequa Adelphi
Sean Gillespie Defense Massapequa
Joseph Scopo Defense Middle Country
AJ Volkmann Defense Mount Sinai LIU Post
Cole Croston Defense Mount Sinai SUNY Oswego
Jackson Maher Defense Mount Sinai Union
Jack Alletto Defense North Shore
Conner Gallagher Defense Northport Cortland
Briggs Capobianco Defense Port Washington
Vinnie Giordano Defense Sachem North Arcadia
Craig Ackerman Defense Seaford Cortland
Matt Lozito Defense South Side
Devin Lefkowitz Defense Syosset Haverford
Chase Cassagnau Defense West Islip
Danny Bachety Defense West Islip
James Dearborn Defense Wheatley
James Kaprolas Defense Wheatley Fairfield
Ethan Scully FOGO Bay Shore New Paltz
Elijah Edmonds FOGO Port Washington
Harrison Crowley FOGO Riverhead
Christopher Cappelmann FOGO Smithtown East Navy
Daniel Mercado FOGO Shoreham Wagner
Aj Pascarella FOGO Wheatley UTampa
Jezayd Hall FOGO William Floyd Albany
Michael Monahan Goalie Connetquot
Pat Oswald Goalie Deer Park
Brendan Pedisich Goalie East Meadow Nassau CC
Ward Tucker Goalie Harborfields Union
Brandon Kessler Goalie Hills East Adelphi
John Escobar Goalie Holy Trinity
Alex Fascilla Goalie Huntington Babson
Robbie Trovato Goalie Islip
Michael Murro Goalie Longwood LIU
Matt Graffeo Goalie Mount Sinai
Patrick Kenny Goalie Port Washington Fairfield
Anthony Caputo Goalie Riverhead
Anthony O’Shea Goalie Sewahnaka St Thomas Aquinas
Robbie Troyano Goalie Shoreham
Cole Dexter Goalie Wantagh Arcadia
Sean Wallace Goalie West Babylon Misericordia
Ari Mizhiritsky Goalie Wheatley
Ryan Glennon Goalie Rosyln UT
Liam Downey LSM Bayport Hartwick
Jack Nolan LSM Floral Park Drexel
Jordan Gangaram LSM Manhasset Amherst
Connor Postel LSM Sachem East
Cam Lee LSM Sachem North Williams (Football)
Daniel McLoughlin LSM Farmingdale Mercy
Joseph Shaughnessy LSM Port Jefferson
James Laudenslager Midfield Chaminade Middlebury
Hunter Harvey Midfield Middle Country Molloy
Michael Gillam Midfield Kellenberg Ithaca
Steve Salica Midfield Sachem North Moravian
Nicholas O’Shea Midfield Sewahnaka Adelphi
Ryan Baci Midfield Calhoun West Conn
Anthony Denicola Midfield Carey Stony Brook (Football)
Tommy Casey Midfield Chaminade Marquette
Ryan Dalland Midfield Commack Hartwick
Hunter Gagne Midfield CSH Wesleyan
Chris Barry Midfield East Meadow Hofstra
James Saragossi Midfield East Meadow
Joe Giambald Midfield East Meadow Nassau
Dominic Ciaccio Midfield Farmingdale Stony Brok
Steve DiCarlo Midfield Farmingdale Genesso
Marc Leone Midfield Harborfields
Torin Bogard Midfield Huntington SUNY Geneseo
Conor Julich Midfield Islip Wagner
Rick Kabuto Midfield Lutheran
Dante Quilca Midfield Lynbrook
Tim Morrow Midfield Massapequa
Matt Lonigro Midfield Miller Place Union
Ryan Jones Midfield Mount Sinai
Timothy Doyle Midfield Middle Country
Casey Fortunato Midfield Northport Geneseo
Thomas Flavin Midfield Oceanside St Johns
Daniel Koban Midfield Port Jefferson
Andrew Robinson Midfield Port Washington
Jared Morales Midfield Port Washington Stony Brook
Matt Morales Midfield Port Washington Oneonta
CJ Dorr Midfield Riverhead Wingate
Jack Murphy Midfield Sachem East Mercyhurst
Cameron Lee Midfield Sachem North
Matt Melkonian Midfield South Side Franklin and Marshall
Thomas Kelly Midfield South Side Bing
Christian Maisel Midfield St. John the Baptist Rutgers
Kieran McKenna Midfield St. Anthony’s Navy*
Kyle O’Donoghue Midfield St. John the Baptist Nassau
Tyler Kitchen Midfield Shoreham Muhlenberg
Ethan Cotler Midfield Syosset
Matt McPhee Midfield Syosset
Nicolas Accardo Midfield Syosset
Stephen DeStefani Midfield Syosset
Jason Flynn Midfield Ward Melville
Trevor Dunn Midfield Ward Melville Salisbury
Mikey Heller Midfield West Babylon Tampa
Nico Severino Midfield West Islip
Jack Fiorillo Midfield Wheatley
Julian Duque Midfield William Floyd
Tristan Triolo Midfield Northport
Ben Bruno Midifeld CSH Amherst
Andy Grover Midifeld Harborfields
Brian Connelly Midifeld MacArthur Palm Beach Atlantic
Will Spehr Midfield CSH Middlebury
CJ Harris Midfield Hicksville Stony Brook
 

Leave a Reply

Your email is never published nor shared. Required fields are marked *

*
*

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

Get everything lacrosse on the Island delivered straight to your email inbox each week!
Stay Updated
Give it a try, you can unsubscribe anytime.
 
close-link