• Subscribe

    You have Successfully Subscribed!

LILJ All-Long Island Boys Class of 2023

With the 2021 Spring/Summer season coming to a close, the LILJ saw a plethora of great players in the class of 2023. These players showed how important and valuable they are to their teams both now and over the remaining two years they will be playing at the varsity level. Many of them will be recruited to play collegiately at some of the best lacrosse programs in the country. With all of the talent that was seen this season, we at the LILJ created the first and second Goat Teams as well as the players who were honorable mentions. Here are all of the players that made each of the teams! As September comes, and these top players commit, please be sure to update the LILJ on your college commitment so we can promote your accomplishment!

LILJ All-Long Island 1st Team

Name Position School Commitment
Alec Gregorek Attack SWR
Nico Barbero Attack Ward Melville
Owen Duffy Attack St Anthonys
Patrick Carragher Attack St. Anthony’s
Jack Ponzio Attack/Middie St Anthonys
Billy Francois Defense Longwood Navy
Cole Webber Defense Garden City
Kevin Kearns Defense St. Anthony’s
Luke Martin Defense St Anthonys
Tyler Giuliano Defense Sachem East
Aidan Carello Defense Huntington
Cal Girard FOGO Manhasset
Anthony Annunziata FOGO Huntington
Jake Spallina FOGO/Middie Mount Sinai
Eric Grahn Goalie Bayport
Michael Ippoliti Goalie St. Dominics
Andrew Miller LSM Northport
Peter Thomann LSM Calhoun
Joe Hobot Midfield Smithtown East
CJ Reilly Midfield Cold Spring Harbor
J.J. Aiello Midfield Bayport
Jackson Greene Midfield St. Anthony’s
Stevie Finnell Midfield Garden City
Tyler McCarthy Midfield Connetquot

LILJ All-Long Island 2nd Team

Name Position School
Charlie Cavalieri Attack Middle Country
Gavin Creo Attack Chaminade
Jack Speidell Attack St. Anthony’s
Mike Finnerty Attack St. Anthonys
Nick Bruckner Attack Ward Melville
Ryan Landolphi Attack Chaminade
Thomas Renner Attack Mineola
Alex Gatto Attack/Midfield Roslyn
Benjamin Caccavo Defense Chaminade
Cole Aasheim Defense St. Anthony’s
Glenn Platania Defense St. Anthony’s
Jaeden Jenkins Defense St. Anthony’s
Ryan Fountain Defense Massapequa
Lars Hiemlich Defense Islip
Chase Rogers Defense Islip
Owen McIntee FOGO St. Anthony’s
Michael Kitevski FOGO Ward Melville
Joey Rice Goalie St. Anthony’s
Matt Janatte Goalie Massapequa
P.J. Verdi Goalie Chaminade
Tommy Gentile Goalie South Side
Brett Spallina LSM/Defense Mount Sinai
Owen Murphy LSM/Defense Chaminade
Aidan Haggerty Midfield Manhasset
Aidan Lough Midfield Chaminade
Dylan Stadler Midfield Syosset
Garry Correa Midfield Chaminade
Grant Faber Midfield Hauppauge
Jack Petersen Midfield Manhasset
Jude Lynch Midfield Chaminade
Justin Bonacci Midfield Comsewogue
Will Birney Midfield Massapequa
Andrew Cosentino Midfield HHH East
Michael Fagen Midfield Lynbrook

LILJ All-Long Island Honorable Mentions

Name Position School Commitment
P.J. Shanahan Attack Bayport
Peter Urso Attack Bay Shore
Max Zaransky Attack Bellmore-JFK
Colin Orsino Attack Bellport
Chase DeChiaro Attack Center Moriches
Brendan Reilly Attack Chaminade
Ronan Loughman Attack Chaminade
Tyler Moore Attack Connetquot
Jesse Erick Attack ESM
Chris Bergersen Attack Farmingdale
Henry Gibbons Attack Garden City
Max Mariasch Attack Hewlett
Jack Trovato Attack Islip
Chris Franzese Attack John Glenn
Aaron Boccio Attack Lindenhurst
Jack Miller Attack Long Beach
A.J. Hagenbruch Attack MacArthur
Connor Gately Attack Manhasset
Donald Mack Attack Manhasset
Brayden Fitzpatrick Attack Massapequa
Mike Durnin Attack Massapequa
Christian Colantonio Attack Mount Sinai
Cole Marsala Attack Mount Sinai
Braden Donnellan Attack Plainedge
Cade Morra Attack Plainedge
Travis Acquilino Attack Plainedge
Brady DeWitt Attack Port Jefferson
Luke Meyer Attack Port Washington
Aidan Zuhoski Attack St. Anthony’s
Alex Siegel Attack Roslyn
Justin Ortiz Attack Sachem East
Logan Postel Attack Sachem East
Cody Suhr Attack Sachem North
Shane Marconti Attack Sachem North
Braden McNamara Attack Sayville
Ronan Fitzpatrick Attack Sayville
Jack Freel Attack Southampton
Ryan Mayerhofer Attack South Side
Chris Thorson Attack St. Anthony’s
Nick Marriotts Attack St. Anthony’s
Michael Micena Attack St. Dominics
Steven Cain Attack SWR
Michael Finnerty Attack Walt Whitman
Aidan Folkman Attack Ward Melville
Aidan Valeiko Attack Ward Melville
Andrew Belli Attack Ward Melville
Brandon Lee Attack West Babylon
Gavin Arcuri Attack Westhampton
Owen Taylor Attack William Floyd
Conner Langdon Attack William Floyd
Matt Cangelosi Attack/Middie Farmingdale
Brady Dolan Attack/Midfield Lindenhurst
Colin Gols Attack/Midfield St. Anthony’s
Sean Druckenmiller Defense Bayport
Zach Rabin Defense Bay Shore
Matt Araneo Defense Calhoun
Jack Regan Defense Chaminade
Sean Kiernan Defense Chaminade
Kyle O’Grady Defense Cold Spring Harbor
Joe Bleck Defense Farmingdale
Matthew Pantorno Defense Farmingdale
Tristan Mullahey Defense Garden City
Jojo Provezano Defense Hauppauge
Frank Pagnatta Defense Hauppauge
Mack Miller Defense Holy Trinity
Matt Bove Defense John Glenn
Michael Cassano Defense MacArthur
Blake Gately Defense Manhasset
Kurt Dillmeir Defense Manhasset
Ryan Thorne Defense Middle Country
Thomas DiMondo Defense Middle Country
Matthew Petrie Defense Miller Place
Nick Jaferis Defense Mount Sinai
Joseph Cassese Defense Plainedge
Shane Mosia Defense Plainedge
T.J. Chadwick Defense Plainedge
Jason Kassis Defense Sachem East
Alec Singh Defense Sachem North
Dalton Lawrence-Evans Defense Sachem North
Anthony Morrione Defense Sayville
Chris Trebing Defense Smithtown East
Ryan Kassl Defense South Side
Nick Tzimes Defense St. Anthonys
Dylan Zahn Defense SWR
John Villella Defense Walt Whitman
Trevor Galgano Defense Walt Whitman
Noah Corwin Defense Wantagh
Bryce Kipnes FOGO Cold Spring Harbor
C.J. Mangio FOGO Farmingdale
Michael Zecchini FOGO Islip
Brian Doherty FOGO Wantagh
Collin Farrell FOGO Middle Country
C.J. Schwarz FOGO West Islip
Cole Kleupfel Goalie Bay Shore
Nick West Goalie Bay Shore
Ben Greco Goalie Bellmore-JFK
Antonio Suarez Goalie Bellport
Christian Scaffaro Goalie Center Moriches
Matthew McCarthy Goalie Chaminade
Cole Orhosky Goalie Hauppauge
Connor Dobson Goalie Islip
Giovanni Panicola Goalie Long Beach
Aidan Jones Goalie MacArthur
Michael Gagliardi Goalie Middle Country
Brayden Wilcken Goalie Mount Sinai
Chris Santacroce Goalie Plainedge
Sam Johnson Goalie Portledge
Cooper Ceva Goalie Southampton
Andrew Timpson Goalie St. Anthony’s
Colin Maiki Goalie St. Anthonys
Jon Gordon Goalie SWR
Noah Segal Goalie St. Anthony’s
Zach Finkelstein Goalie Syosset
Ben Thayer Goalie Ward Melville
Carsen Kirchner Goalie Cold Spring Harbor
Richie Yopp Goalie Commack
SammyMac Arner Goalie Huntington
Justin Williams Goalie MacArthur
Jake Wolf LSM Bellport
Caden O’Connor LSM Cold Spring Harbor
Theo Torres LSM Cold Spring Harbor
Kyle Cochran LSM Connetquot
Matthew Mehling LSM Garden City
Joe Valenza LSM Hauppauge
Marco Calise LSM Mattituck
James Guiffre LSM Portledge
Andrew Macchio LSM Sachem North
Dylan Rail LSM Smithtown West
Patrick Maloney LSM St. John the Baptist
Luke Gorman LSM SWR
Michael Aufiero LSM Wantagh
Dan Cosentino LSM Ward Melville
Max Crane Midfield Bay Shore
A.J. Molinari Midfield Calhoun
Jake Lewis Midfield Calhoun
Jayden Finkelstein Midfield Calhoun
Bradley Wyckoff Midfield Chaminade
Hayden Calabretta Midfield Cold Spring Harbor
Cameron Clark Midfield Commack
Mikey McClain Midfield Commack
Ryan Smith Midfield Commack
James Krieg Midfield Comsewogue
Tomaso Ramos Midfield Farmingdale
Trevor Gayron Midfield Farmingdale
Jack Archer Midfield Garden City
Hunter Droskoski Midfield Harborfields
Ryan Goodman Midfield Hewlett
Joseph Granholm Midfield Holy Trinity
Michael Kline Midfield Huntington
Dylan Lange Midfield Islip
Max Dantona Midfield Lynbrook
Joseph Forchelli Midfield MacArthur
Rocco Hogan Midfield MacArthur
Liam Connor Midfield Manhasset
Matt Cargiulo Midfield Manhasset
Aidan Christie Midfield Massapequa
Patrick Radomski Midfield Massapequa
Jacob Zorcik Midfield Middle Country
Joseph Speziale Midfield Middle Country
Robbie Cunningham Midfield Miller Place
Jayden Rotella Midfield Mount Sinai
Shea Mullahey Midfield Mount Sinai
Michael Matthews Midfield North Babylon
Mark Griffin Midfield Northport
Nicky Cairo Midfield Oceanside
Jake Perinchief Midfield Oceanside
Dylan Ruland Midfield Pat Med
Matthew McCarthy Midfield Pat Med
Jack Murray Midfield Plainedge
John McCarthy Midfield Port Washington
Patrick Walrath Midfield Portledge
James Reid Midfield Sachem North
Matthew Ciofi Midfield Sachem North
Nick Meoni Midfield Sachem North
Garrett Mangels Midfield Smithtown East
Chance Brindle Midfield Southampton
Chris Vanco Midfield South Side
Jack Mayerhofer Midfield South Side
Damiano Gambino Midfield St. Anthony’s
Drew Haugen Midfield St. Anthony’s
Graeme Olsen Midfield St. Anthony’s
Joseph Calandrino Midfield St. Anthony’s
Matthew Gilbert Midfield St. Anthony’s
Patrick Toughy Midfield St. Anthony’s
Ryan Herr Midfield SWR
Michael Kitevski Midfield Ward Melville
Nick Gaffney Midfield Ward Melville
Drew Mckittrick Midfield West Babylon
Ryan Booths Midfield West Babylon
Brian Mullen Midfield/Attack South Side
 

Leave a Reply

Your email is never published nor shared. Required fields are marked *

*
*

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

Get everything lacrosse on the Island delivered straight to your email inbox each week!
Stay Updated
Give it a try, you can unsubscribe anytime.
 
close-link