LILJ Boys Class of 2026 Watch-List

With the ’26 class in the process of touring colleges and attending prospect days as they begin to think about where they hope to possibly play at the next level, this the opportunity for them to have an impactful season for their high school team this spring. Many of these sophomores already have a year of varsity experience under their belts after making the team as a freshman, while many are aiming to make their varsity roster or will likely be playing for very high level JV programs. With the upcoming season rapidly approaching, the LILJ Presents the Class of 2026 Boys Watch-List!

Name Position School
Aidan Masse Attack Kellenberg
Aiden Cromwell Attack St. Dominic
AJ Ayau Attack Sewanhaka
Andres Castellon Attack Lawrence
Angelo Anobile Attack North Shore
Anthony Marino Attack Comsewogue
Anthony Perrone Attack Kellenberg
Anthony Vitullo Attack Valley Stream
Billy Atkinson Attack St. Anthony’s
Brady Nardone Attack Oceanside
Brett Pitkanen Attack William Floyd
Brody Richert Attack St. Anthony’s
Brody Waxer Attack Syosset
Cameron James Attack Smithtown East
Carter Krug Attack SJB
Charles Cacciabaudo Attack St. Anthony’s
Chase Busking Attack West Islip
Chase Trivigno Attack St. Anthony’s
Chris Nolan Attack Hills
Chris Pranito Attack Harborfields
Christopher Hill Jr. Attack Farmingdale
Cuinn Sunde Attack Farmingdale
Daniel Tuohy Attack CSH
Danny Rooney Attack St. Anthony’s
Derek Lowe Attack St. Dominic
Devin Paccione Attack Wantagh
Dominick Rich Attack Island Trees
Dontae Spadaro Attack Mt. Sinai
Dylan Roberts Attack Kellenberg
Ethan Pelzer Attack Carey
Gio Accardo Attack Syosset
Greg Wyckoff Attack Chaminade
Henry Sarro Attack Sachem North
Hudson Gingold Attack Jericho
Hunter DeRonde Attack Lindenhurst
Jack Kamenstein Attack Huntington
Jack Passuello Attack Oceanside
Jack Rao Attack Islip
James Brusca Attack Commack
James Corwin Attack South Fork
James Gillis Attack Chaminade
Jamison Heneghan Attack Kellenberg
Jeremy Gross Attack Huntington
Jerry Myler Attack Longwood
Jessiah Sahadath Attack Lawrence
Joe Skaf Attack Roslyn
John Balsamo Attack Chaminade
Josef Sauerack Attack Plainview Old Bethpage
Josh Berger Attack Roslyn
Kayden Nuzzi Attack West Hempstead
Luca Iacobellis Attack South Side
Luca Lattanzio Attack South Fork
Luke Gonsowski Attack Wantagh
Mailo Rozas Attack Lawrence
Matt Trovato Attack Islip
Matthew Delliagtti Attack Malverne/ER
Matthew Giacobello Attack Wantagh
Michael Abarca Attack Lawrence
Michael Caccamo Attack Harborfields
Michael Mayerhofer Attack Chaminade
Nate Nentwich Attack Riverhead
Nicholas Perez Attack SJB
Nicholas Voll Attack Calhoun
Nick Altmann Attack Plainview Old Bethpage
Noah Berch Attack Syosset
Nolan Hopper Attack Chaminade
Patrick Buckley Attack St. Anthony’s
Patrick Gannon Attack SJB
Peter Barone Attack Seaford
PJ Gilhauley Attack William Floyd
Robert Hommel Attack St. Anthony’s
Rowan Casey Attack Port Jefferson
Sean Ronayne Attack St. Anthony’s
Sean Schumeyer Attack Farmingdale
Teddy Baratta Attack Smithtown East
Tyler Byrnes Attack Massapequa
Adam Cohen Defense Jericho
Adrian Parciak Defense Hicksville
Aidan Butt Defense Wheatley/CP
Alex Zelaya Defense Sewanhaka
Anthony Mulieri Defense MacArthur
Anthony Nuzzi Defense Valley Stream
Brady Ghilchrist Defense Massapequa
Brady Meyer Defense CSH
Chase Bier Defense Oceanside
Chase Cody Defense CSH
Chase Kraus Defense Garden City
Chase Torino Defense Massapequa
Christopher Dilegge Defense SJB
Connor Rocchio Defense Comsewogue
Daniel Hsaio Defense Smithtown West
Daniel Toepfer Defense Commack
David McCue Defense St. Anthony’s
Dylan Kaplan Defense Mt. Sinai
Elijah Iles Defense Baldwin
Ethan Bramoff Defense St. Anthony’s
Frank Filiberto Defense St. Anthony’s
Garvis Toler Defense Garden City
Gavin Duran Defense Chaminade
George Ostensen Defense Westhampton
Grant Weiss Defense St. Anthony’s
Hazard Perry Defense Pat-Med
Jack Campagna Defense Comsewogue
Jack Pacifico Defense Comsewogue
Jack Weber Defense Mepham
Jake Casamento Defense Hills
James Piccarillo Defense Harborfields
Jeep Pace Defense CSH
Jesse Bockstein Defense Syosset
John Askin Defense Farmingdale
John Ficara Defense CSH
John Licata Defense Sachem North
Joseph Henry Defense Oyster Bay
Keegan Malone Defense Huntington
Kevin Qualey Defense Riverhead
Kip Zacharia Defense Manhasset
Liam Cronin Defense Ward Melville
Logan Pike Defense Northport
Luke Waxer Defense Bethpage
Matt Pearl Defense Chaminade
Matt Waxman Defense Roslyn
Mike Galgano Defense Farmingdale
Nate Barbour Defense South Fork
Nathanial Aiello Defense Rocky Point
Pat Heron Defense St. Anthony’s
Ryan McGay Defense Harborfields
Ryan O’Connor Defense Massapequa
Salvatore Caiazzo Defense Hills
Sean Nuzzi Defense Valley Stream
Tim Miller Defense Long Beach
Timothy Patrey Defense MacArthur
Tyler Nowaski Defense SWR
Tyler Tom Defense Harborfields
Will Mattice Defense Garden City
Aidan Cleary FOGO Syosset
Angelo Cupani FOGO Garden City
Brady Shaw FOGO Babylon
Braeden Kehoe FOGO Chaminade
Campbell Cracchiola FOGO Smithtown East
Ethan Goldberg FOGO Roslyn
Gavin Antonik FOGO Kellenberg
George Henry FOGO Oyster Bay
George Mavlios FOGO Chaminade
Jared Einhart FOGO Comsewogue
JJ Damo FOGO Farmingdale
Joseph Brooks FOGO Massapequa
Paul LoNigro FOGO St. Anthony’s
Robert Johnson FOGO St. Anthony’s
Ryan Petrone FOGO Commack
Sean Casey FOGO Sayville
Aiden Derupo Goalie Long Beach
Caden Cullen Goalie MacArthur
Dillon Zaleski Goalie Riverhead
DJ Xavier Goalie Rocky Point
Dom Passannante Goalie Luhi
Dylan Rappaport Goalie St. Anthony’s
Francis DiPalo Goalie Harborfields
Gavin Mantel Goalie ESM
Gianni Passaro Goalie Wantagh
Gus Sciortino Goalie Port Washington
Jack Amato Goalie Smithtown East
Jonathon Hammond Goalie Bay Shore
Joshua Weisenfeld Goalie Syosset
Junior Roberts Goalie Valley Stream
Kyle Wieland Goalie Babylon
Logan Valieko Goalie Ward Melville
Malik Groover Goalie Freeport
Max Glambosky Goalie Syosset
Mikey Labovitz Goalie Hills
Nicholas Greci Goalie Calhoun
Nick Zenk Goalie St. Anthony’s
Zach Mashaal Goalie Roslyn
Aidan Barbosa Midfield Kings Park
Alex Kantrowitz Midfield Plainview Old Bethpage
Anderson Howe Midfield Harborfields
Andrew Bothe Midfield West Babylon
Andrew Cimino Midfield SWR
Andrew Laviano Midfield Kings Park
Anthony Cusamano Midfield Smithtown West
Anthony Mancaruso Midfield St. Anthony’s
Ben Bekiers Midfield Chaminade
Brady Pesce Midfield Comsewogue
Brendan Vetter Midfield South Side
Brian Faulk Midfield Seaford
Brody Gesell Midfield St. Dominic
Brody Shapiro Midfield Chaminade
Carter Loughman Midfield Wantagh
Charlie Conway Midfield Long Beach
Charlie Koester Midfield Garden City
Chase Solliday Midfield Bethpage
Christian Edwards Midfield St. Anthony’s
Christopher Tripoli Midfield Plainview Old Bethpage
Cole Jurman Midfield Smithtown West
Cooper Harley Midfield Manhasset
Delvani Valdiva Midfield Luhi
Dillon Baugh Midfield Luhi
Dominic Laviano Midfield Sachem East
Dominick Marchitto Midfield Sachem East
Dylan Buckley Midfield Port Washington
Dylan Harrigan Midfield St. Anthony’s
Dylan Ohebshalom Midfield Great Neck North
Dylan Reilly Midfield CSH
Eoin Power Midfield Kellenberg
Frankie Algieri Midfield Huntington
Gavin Duggar Midfield Herricks
Harrison Voorhees Midfield Chaminade
Hunter Marquardt Midfield Comsewogue
Hunter Pancir Midfield Mt. Sinai
Jack Rosen Midfield Seaford
Jack Sloup Midfield SJB
Jacob Guzik Midfield Huntington
Jake Rearick Midfield Smithtown West
James LiPetri Midfield Bethpage
James Ramsay Midfield St. Dominic
Jayden Saunders Midfield CSH
Jerrel Jenkins Midfield Hills
Jimmy Gannon Midfield Port Washington
Joseph Fitzsimmons Midfield Smithtown West
Joseph Nicholson Midfield Wantagh
Josh Hoffman Midfield Smithtown West
Kai Jankow Midfield Babylon
Logan Dempsey Midfield Riverhead
Luke Dircks Midfield Chaminade
Luke Loiacono Midfield Northport
Luke Rice Midfield Roslyn
Marc Pluchino Midfield William Floyd
Marius Ferraro Midfield Roslyn
Mason LaRocco Midfield Harborfields
Max Garibaldi Midfield Syosset
Michael Lacerenza Midfield Plainview Old Bethpage
Michael Sabatino Midfield St. Anthony’s
Nicholas Dougherty Midfield St. Anthony’s
Nick Cascino Midfield Plainedge
Rex O’Connor Midfield CSH
Ryan Schalk Midfield Commack
Stefano Borsellino Midfield Hewlett
Timothy Stanley Midfield Division
Tommy Leder Midfield Manhasset
Tristan Vitale Midfield Sayville
Tyler Fleming Midfield Kellenberg
Tyler Massari Midfield Mt. Sinai
Will Ferraro-Reich Midfield Chaminade
 

Leave a Reply

Your email is never published nor shared. Required fields are marked *

*
*

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

icon-angle icon-bars icon-times